23.01.2008 TRENĆIN - SLOVAKIA (international)
   Judge: Piotr Król (Slovakia)

   ANASTASIA BLACK MARVEL - CACIB, CAC, Best Female - daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

16.02.2008 BYDGOSZCZ - POLSKA (krajowa)
   Sędzia: Piotr Król (Polska)

   BIG BLACK NOSE DAMA - CWC, NSwR - córka IGRUNA VASILIYA S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

23.02.2008 MOSCOW - RUSSIA (international)
Judge: Zafra Sirik (Israel)
Eurasia is one of the most prestige Russian dog shows. There were 148 Russian Terries enetered this year. The competition was really hudge, so the titles were even more preciouse on this dog show. And here are the results:
NARSKAJA DEVCHONKA iz Russkoi Dianstii - Best Junior
SNEZHANNA s Zolotogo Grada - Best Female, BOB
CENTURION s Zolotogo Grada - Best Male
VESELCHAK s Zolotogo Grada - Best Veteran, V-ce BIS of Veterans
Zolotoy Grad - Best BRT Kennel, IIIrd Kennel of teh Show


Big congratulations for Svetlana Zolotova and Olga Vorobieva !!! We are very happy, that we have imported our males from their kennels.
We are also happy, that Veselchak was very successfull on this show - our girls HANA and HERA WILLA TAIRA are very happy about thei father !!!


23.02.2008 CHICAGO - USA (specialty)
Judge: J.Goodin (USA)
Judge: Mrs Meyers (USA) - Puppy Sweepstakes competition

Yesterday on Chicago BRT Specialty our young WELIKAJA DIMA MOGADOR Willa Taira was showed for the first time. The result was really good.

In the puppy class age 6-9 month. she was placed 2nd and in the Puppy Sweepstakes Competition she was the best.

Puppy Sweepstakes is an additional competition for the young dogs. The dogs are showed in 3 classes: 6-9 months, 9-12 months and 12-18 months. The 3 best females are compered with eachother and the same with the males. Than the best male is compered with the best female.

And so our DIMA received the title Best of Opposite Sex Puppy Sweepstakes !!!!

Big congratulations for the owners of DIMA Grace & Peter !!!!
I'm really proud of your success especially that you showed DIMA on yourown without the profesional handler !!!

24.02.2008 LESZNO - POLAND (champions show)
KODŻAN z Norblińskiej Doliny - CWC, Best Male, BOB - son of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

This time news from Finland

BEST FEMALE OF THE YEAR 2007 IN FINALND became daughter of IVAN VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA - Nagrada
2nd BEST MALE OF THE YEAR 2007 IN FINLAND became son of IVAN VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA - Nachelnik

Big congrats Jani !!!

15.03.2008 SANKT PETERSBURG - RUSSIA (national)
  
   NIKOLINA - CAC, Best Female, BOB, II BOG - daughter of IVAN VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA

16.03.2008 SANKT PETERSBURG - RUSSIA (national)
  
   NIKOLINA - CAC, Best Female, BOB - daughter of IVAN VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA

16.03.2008 SANKT PETERSBURG - RUSSIA (national, 2nd show)
  
   NIKOLINA - CAC, Best Female, BOB - daughter of IVAN VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA

23.03.2008 SANKT PETERSBURG - RUSSIA (national)
   Judge:
p.Gorshkova (Russia)
   NIKOLINA - CAC - daughter of IVAN VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA

23.03.2008 SANKT PETERSBURG - RUSSIA (special show for BRTs)
   Judge:
p.Romanovskaya (Bialorussia)
   NIKOLINA - CAC - daughter of IVAN VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA
NAGRADA - CAC - daughter of IVAN VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA

29.03.2008 KATOWICE - POLAND (international)
   Judge: Hans v.d.Berg (Holand)

   BIG BLACK NOSE DAMA - CWC - daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA
RATELLA Z NORBLIŃSKIEJ DOLINY - Res.CACIB - daughter of INGAR VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA

29.03.2008 SANKT PETERSBURG - RUSSIA (national)
   Judge:
Milivoje Urosevic (Serbia)
   NIKOLINA - CAC - daughter of IVAN VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA
NAGRADA - CAC, Best Female - daughter of IVAN VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA

30.03.2008 NITRA - SLOVAKIA (national)
   Judge: Viera Staviarska (Slovakia)

   ANASTASIA BLACK MARVEL - CAC - daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA
BASMA PERFORMANS - Res.CAC - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

5.04.2008 SANKT PETERSBURG - RUSSIA (national)
   Judgea:
Sesengren (Sweden)
   NIKOLINA - CAC, Best Female, BOB - daughter of IVAN VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA

5.04.2008 LEGIONOWO - POLAND (national)
   Judge:
Andrzej Szutkiewicz (Poland)
   BELLISIMA VA BENE - CWC, Best Female - daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

6.04.2008 ZALAEGERSZEG - HUNGARY (national)
   Judge:
Istvan Laszlo (Hungary)
   BIG BLACK NOSE DIMITRIJ - CAC, Best Male, BOB - son of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

19.04.2008 GRUDZIĄDZ - POLAND (national)
   Judge: Wojciech Myszkowski (Poland)

NICOLAI MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - CWC, Best Male, BOB  
KIRKE KASZIGA FILOS - CWC - daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA
MILENA SŁAWNA IWOLA - CWC, Best Female - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

19.04.2008 CELJE - SLOVENIA (international)
   Judge:
Igor Selimovic
   BIG BLACK NOSE DIMITRIJ - CAC - son of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

20.04.2008 SARVAR - HUNGARY (national)
   Judge:  Istvan Laszlo (Hungary)

BIG BLACK NOSE DIMITRIJ - CAC - son of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

20.04.2008 INOWROCŁAW - POLAND (national)
   Judge: Ewa Bukład (Poland)

HANA WILLA TAIRA - CWC

20.04.08 LUBLIN - POLAND (national)
BELLA BASTET NOC KAIRU - CWC - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII
CYRTEZ NOC KAIRU - Junior Winner - son of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

1.05.2008 DOBRE MIASTO - POLAND (national)
   Judge: Jarosław Guba (Poland)

RON MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - CWC, Best Male, BOB  
WARIA MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - Junior Winner

2.05.2008 BYDGOSZCZ - POLAND (national)
   Judge: Magdalena Kozłowska (Poland)

KIRKE KASZIGA FILOS - CWC, Best Female - daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA 

03.05.08 KISHINEV - MOLDOVA (international)
   Judge: Evgeny Pudeev (Russia)

BELLA BASTET NOC KAIRU - CAC, CACIB, Best Female - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

03.05.08 KISHINEV - MOLDOVA (national)
BELLA BASTET NOC KAIRU - CAC, Best Female, BOB - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII
CYRTEZ NOC KAIRU - Junior Winner - son of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

04.05.08 KISHINEV - MOLDOVA (international)
   Judge: Kornelia Butrimova (Lithuania)

BELLA BASTET NOC KAIRU - CAC, CACIB, Best Female - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII
CYRTEZ NOC KAIRU - Junior Winner - son of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

4.05.2008 ŁÓDŹ - POLAND (international)
   Judge: Marina Gerasimova (Russia)

BELLISSIMA VA BENE - CWC, CACIB, Best Female, BOB, III BOG - daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA 
DUFFY Z ŁÓDZKICH STOKÓW - CWC, Res.CACIB - daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA 

4.05.2008 BANSKA BYSTRICA - SLOVAKIA (national)
   Judge:
Jancik Leos (Czech Rep.)
BASMA PERFORMANS - CAC - daughter of SLAVY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

9.05.2008 SOFIA - BULGARIA (international)
   Judge:

NICOLAI MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - CAC

10.05.2008 SOFIA - BULGARIA (international)
   Judge:

NICOLAI MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - CAC, Res.CACIB -->CACIB

11.05.2008 TIMISOARA - ROMANIA (international)
   Judge:

NICOLAI MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - CAC, CACIB, Best Male, BOB

11.05.2008 PŁOCK - POLAND (national)
   Judge: Anna Bogucka (Poland)

WARIA MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - Junior Winner, Best Junior of Breed

16.05.2008 BRATISLAVA - SLOVAKIA (European Show for BRTs)
   Judge: Yana Gavrilova (Russia)

ANASTASIA BLACK MARVEL - CAC - daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

17.05.2008 BRATISLAVA - SLOVAKIA (international)
   Judge: Jaroslav Matyas (Slovakia)

BELLISSIMA VA BENE - CAC - daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

18.05.2008 JELENIA GÓRA - POLAND (national)
   Judge: Jolanta Jabłońska (Poland)

ELANOR Z OSGILIATHU - CWC, Best Female, BOB - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

18.05.2008 BRATISLAVA - SLOVAKIA (international)
   Judge: Kamen Litov (Bolgaria)

BELLISSIMA VA BENE - CAC, CACIB, Best Female - daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

18.05.2008 CZAPLINEK - POLAND (national for terriers)
   Judge:  Dorota Kuczyńska-Standełło (Poland)

IGOR IWOLA - CWC, Best Male, BOB, BIS - son of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

25.05.2008 SUBOTICA - SERBIA (international)
   Judge: Nemanja Jovanovic (Serbia)

BIG BLACK NOSE DIMITRIJ - CAC, Res.CACIB --> CACIB - son of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

25.05.2008 PLAINFIELD KENNEL - USA
   Judge:
George Murray (USA)

WINNER MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - Res.Winners

26.05.2008 UNION COUNTY KENNEL CLUB - USA
   Judge:
Clark Houston (USA)

WINNER MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - Winners

1.06.2008 KOWNO - LITHUANIA (national)
   Judge: 

NICOLAI MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - CAC

1.06.2008 LESZNO - POLAND (international)
   Judge: Jan Gajewski (Poland)

BIG BLACK NOSE DAMA - Res.CACIB - daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA
ELANOR Z OSGILIATHU - CWC - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

8.06.2008 GORZÓW WLKP.- POLAND (national)
   Judge: Jarek Guba (Poland)

IMPERATOR VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA - CWC
IGOR IWOLA - CWC, Best Male, BOB - son of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

7-8.06.2008 NITRA - SLOVAKIA (international)
   Judge: 

BATUMI PERFORMANS - CAC, CACIB, Best Female - daugter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

15.06.2008 KALISZ - POLAND (national)
   Judge: Elżbieta Chwalibóg (Poland)

ELANOR Z OSGILIATHU - CWC, Best Female - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII
DUFFY Z ŁÓDZKICH STOKÓW - CWC- daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA
TRAVIS ALFA AMAL - Junior Winner, Best Junior of Breed, BOB - son of INGAR VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA

21.06.2008 LUBIESZYN - POLSKA (national)
   Judge: Małgorzata Zakrzewska (Poland)

NICOLAI MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - CWC
HERA WILLA TAIRA - CWC, Best Female

22.06.2008 SZCZECIN - POLAND (international)
   Judge: Elżbieta Chwalibóg (Poland)

BIG BLACK NOSE DAMA - CWC, CACIB, Best Female, BOB - daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA
KIRKE KASZIGA FILOS - CWC - daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

28.06.2008 KRAKÓW - POLAND (international)
   Judge: Svetlana Rajduk (Bialorussia)

TRAVIS ALFA AMAL - Junior Winner - son of INGAR VAILORD WILLA TAIRA
MARINA SŁAWNA IWOLA - CWC - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

29.06.2008 BRNO - CZECH REP. (international)
   Judge: J.Ovesna (Czech Rep.)

BATUMI PERFORMANS - CAC, Res.CACIB - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

29.06.2008 ROCK CREEK KC - USA
WINNER MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - Res.Winners

6.07.2008 LIDZBARK WARMIŃSKI - POLAND (national)
   Judge: Andrzej Szutkiewicz (Poland)

RON MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - CWC, Best Male
WIERA MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - Junior Winner
NEVADA MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - CWC, Best Female, BOB

6.07.2008 USTROŃ - POLAND (national)
   Judge: Jabłońska (Poland)

TRAVIS ALFA AMAL - Junior Winner - son of INGAR VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA

12.07.2008 WARSZAWA - POLAND (international)
   Judge: Hans Mueller (Swiss)

WARIA MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - Junior Winner
HERA WILLA TAIRA - CWC

13.07.2008 KOSZYCE - SLOVAKIA (national)
BATUMI PERFORMANS - Res.CAC - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

20.07.2008 GDYNIA - POLAND (national)
   Judge: Magdalena Kozłowska (Poland)

NICOLAI MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - CWC, Best Male
HERA WILLA TAIRA - CWC

20.07.2008 MLADA BOLESLAV - CZECH REP. (national)
 
BATUMI PERFORMANS - CAC - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

26.07.2008 TAMPERE - FINLAND (club show)
   Judge: Natalja Nekrosine (Russia)

NACHALNIK - CAC, Club Winner, BOB - son of IVAN VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA
NIKOLINA - CAC, Club Winner - daughter of IVAN VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA

27.07.2008 BĘDZIN - POLAND (national)
   Judge: Małgorzata Supronowicz (Poland)

TRAVIS ALFA AMAL - Junior Winner, Best Junior of Breed - son of INGAR VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA

1.08.2008 SAWO - FINLAND (international)
   Judge: Jochen Eberhardt (Germany)

NAGRADA - CAC, CACIB, Best Female, BOB - daughter of IVAN VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA

2.08.2008 SAWO - FINLAND (international)
   Judge: George Schogol (Georgia)

NAGRADA - CAC, CACIB, Best Female, BOB - daughter of IVAN VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA

3.08.2008 SAWO - FINLAND (international)
   Judge: Harry Tast (Finland)

NAGRADA - CAC, CACIB, Best Female, BOB - daughter of IVAN VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA

8.08.2008 HARRISBURG - USA
WINNER MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - Res.Winners

9.08.2008 KLADNO - CZECH REP. (special show)
   Judge: Josef Nemec (Czech Rep.)

ERU Z OSGILIATHU - CAC - son of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

10.08.2008 SOPOT - POLAND (international)
   Judge:
Zoran Brankovich (Serbia)
NICOLAI MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - CWC, Res.CACIB
HERA WILLA TAIRA - CWC
BIG BLACK NOSE DAMA - CWC, Res.CACIB - daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA
RATELLA Z NORBLIŃSKIEJ DOLINY - CWC, CACIB, Best Female - daughter of INGAR VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA

10.08.2008 RACINE- USA
Judge:
Marcia Feld (USA)
 
WELIKAJA DIMAZ MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - Winners Bitch, Best of Oposite Sex

16.08.2008 EASTON - USA
WINNER MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - Res.Winners

17.08.2008 TORUŃ - POLAND (national)
Judge: R.Kazlauskaite
(Lithuania)
BIG BLACK NOSE DAMA - CWC, Best Female, BOB - daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

17.08.2008 EASTON - USA
WINNER MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - Res.Winners

24.08.2008 RADOM - POLAND (national)
MITJA NON LATRANTIUM - CWC, Besr Male - son of GORAN MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA

7.09.2008 SŁUPSK - POLAND (national)
   Judge:
Marek Trębala (Poland)
NICOLAI MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - CWC, Best Male, BOB
HERA WILLA TAIRA - CWC
KIRKE KASZIGA FILOS - CWC, Best Female - daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

13.09.2008 CHORZÓW - POLAND (national for terriers)
   Judge:
Jovica Zivkovic (Serbia)
ELANOR Z OSGILIATHU - CWC, Best Female, BOB - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII
ILUVATAR Z OSGILATHU - CWC - son of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

14.09.2008 WARSZAWA - POLAND (club show)
   Judge:
Rui Oliveira (Portugal)
NEVADA MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - CWC

The cup of the momory of EWA SPOTAN, designed for the Best o Breed, received Malahovskaja Barynja 
CONGRATULATIONS !!!

13.09.2008 CHORZÓW - POLAND (national)
   Judge:
Jolanta Jabłońska (Poland)
ELANOR Z OSGILIATHU - CWC - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII
ILMENI Z OSGILATHU - CWC - daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

14.09.2008 PORVOO - FINLAND (national)
   Judge:
Juha Putkonen (Finland)
NIKOLINA - CAC, Best Female, BOB, III BOG - daughter of IVAN VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA

21.09.2008 ZIELONA GÓRA - POLAND (national)
   Judge:
Jarosław Guba (Poland)
IGOR IWOLA - CWC, Best Male, BOB, II BOG - son of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

28.09.2008 WROCŁAW - POLAND (international)
   Judge:
Ryszard Broll (Poland)
RATELLA Z NORBLIŃSKIEJ DOLINY - CWC, CACIB, Best Female  - daughter of INGAR VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA

10.10.2008 AUGUSTA, NEW JERSEY - USA
   Judge:
Vincent T.Grosso (USA)
WINNER MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - Winners, Best of Winners

11.10.2008 AUGUSTA, NEW JERSEY - USA
   Judge:
Victor Clemente (USA)
WINNER MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - Res.Winners

11.10.2008 MITROV - CZECH REP. (club show)
   Judge:  Frantisek Polehna (Czech Rep.)

INDIANA CANISYARD - CAC - son of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

12.10.2008 ZABRZE - POLAND (national)
   Judge: 

ILMENI Z OSGILIATHU - CWC, Best Female - daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

12.10.2008 ST.CHARLES, ILLINOIS - USA (Ist show of ARBA)
   Judge:  

WELIKAJA DIMAZ MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - Res.Winners

12.10.2008 ST.CHARLES, ILLINOIS - USA (IInd show of ARBA)
   Judge:  

WELIKAJA DIMAZ MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - Res.Winners

12.10.2008 LEGIONOWO - POLAND (national)
   Judge:
Louis Pinto Texteira (Portugal)
WARIA MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - CWC, Best Female

12.10.2008 AUGUSTA, NEW JERSEY - USA
   Judge:
Larry Stain (USA)
WINNER MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - Winners, Best of Winners (major)

13.10.2008 AUGUSTA, NEW JERSEY - USA
   Judge:
Helene Nietsch (USA)
WINNER MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - Winners, Best of Winners

18.10.2008 GLOUCESTER COUNTY KENNEL CLUB - USA
   Judge:  Linda Riedel (USA)

WINNER MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - Winners, Best of Winners, BOB

19.10.2008 RACIBÓRZ - POLAND (national for terriers)
   Judge:
Piotr Król (Poland)
ELANOR Z OGILIATHU - CWC - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

25.10.2008 PRILEP - MACEDONIA (international)
   Judge: Istvan Orcik

BELLA BASTET NOC KAIRU - CAC, Res.CACIB - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

26.10.2008 SKOPJE - MACEDONIA (international)
   Judge: Nikola Angelkovski

BELLA BASTET NOC KAIRU - Res.CAC - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

8.11.2008 HERNING - DENMARK (international)
   Judge: Jorgen Hindse (Denmark)

BIG BLACK NOSE DAMA - CAC, CACIB, Nordic Winner, BOB - daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

16.11.2008 PRAGA - CZECH REP. (international)
   Judge: Bozena Ovesna (Czech Rep.)

BATUMI PERFORMANS - CAC, Res.CACIB - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

20.11.2008 READING, PHILADELPHIA - USA
   Judge:  Carmen Battaglia

WINNER MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - Winners, Best of Winners, BOB (major)

22.11.2008 READING, PHILADELPHIA - USA
   Judge:  Beverly Capstick

WINNER MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - Winners

7.12.2008 NOWA RUDA - POLAND (national)
   Judge: P.Rechenek (Czech Rep.)

ELANOR Z OSGILIATHU - CWC, Best Female - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII
ERU Z OSGILIATHU - CWC - son of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

13.12.2008 LEHIGH VALLEY KENNEL CLUB - USA
   Judge:  Dana Clarc

WINNER MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - Res.Winners

13-14.12.2008 HELSINKI - FINLAND (international)
   Judge: Gunnel Holm

NIKOLINA - CAC, CACIB, Finnish Winner, BOB - daughter of IVAN VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA
NACHALNIK - CAC, CACIB, Finnish Winner - son of IVAN VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA

In this year BRT Ranking our dogs have very good results:

NICOLAI MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - 2nd BRT (male) of the year 2008
BIG BLACK NOSE DAMA - 3rd BRT (female) of the year 2008

The children of our boys have also great results. Among 10 best females the half of them are their daughters:

BIG BLACK NOSE DAMA - III place - daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA
BELLA BASTET NOC KAIRU - V place - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII
ELANOR Z OSGILIATHU - VI place - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII
BELLISSIMA VA BENE - VII place - daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA
BATUMI PERFORMANS - VIII place - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

Among 10 best males 2 of them are the sons of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA:

NICOLAI MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - II place
IGOR IWOLA - V place

Big congrats to their owners !!!!