13.01.07 OLUMUNIEC - CZECH REP. (national)
   Judge: Jaroslava Ovesna (Czech Rep.)

   EMBAT CANISYARD - CAC, BOB, BOG, BOD - son of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

14.01.07 LAHTI - FINLAND (special for I i II group)
   Judge: Tapio Aerola (Finland)

   NAGRADA - CAC, NSwR - daughter of IVAN VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA

27-28.01.07 GŁOGÓW - POLAND (national)
   Judge: Viva Maria Solecky-Szpunar (Poland)

   FOREST Z NORBLIŃSKIEJ DOLINY - Junior Winner, Best Junior of Breed - son of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA
   MARINA SŁAWNA IWOLA - Junior Winner - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII
   ELANOR Z OSGILIATHU - CWC, Best Female, BOB - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

3.02.07 ST.PETERSBURG - RUSSIA (national)
   NAGRADA - CAC, Best Female, BOB - daughter of IVAN VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA

10-11.02.07 BYDGOSZCZ - POLAND (national)
   Judge: Jolanta Jabłońska (Poland)

   HERA WILLA TAIRA - Junior Winner
   IGOR IWOLA - CWC, Best Male, BOB - sonof IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA
   KIRKE-KASZIGA FILOS - CWC - daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA
 
 KALIPSO CZARNA NIMFA IWOLA - CWC, Best Female - daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA  

16-18.03.07 KATOWICE - POLAND (international)
   Judge: Natalia Nekrosene (Lithuania)

   KIRKE-KASZIGA FILOS - CWC, Res.CACIB - daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

18.03.07 NITRA - SLOVAKIA (national)
   Judge: Miroslav Vaclavik (Czech Rep.)

   HADES WILLA TAIRA - Junior Winner of Slovakia, CAJC

24-25.03.07 BERLIN - GERMANY (international)
   Judge: Sylvia Radnetter (Austria)

   BELLISIMA VA BENE - CAC, VDH, CACIB, Best Female, BOB - daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

24-25.03.07 TAMPERE - FINLAND (international)
   Judge: Olga Kosareva (Russia)

   NACHALNIK - CAC, CACIB, Best Male - son of IVAN VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA

7.04.07 SZILVASWARAD - HUNGARY (international)
   BATUMI PERFORMANS - CAC, CACIB, Best Female - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

10.04.07 LAPPEENRANTA - FINLAND (national)
   NAGRADA - Best Female, BOB - daughter of IVAN VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA

15.04.07 OSTRAVA - CZECH REP. (national)
   HADES WILLA TAIRA - CAC, Winner of Czech Rep., BOB

21.04.07 GRUDZIĄDZ - POLAND (national)
   Judge: Jadwiga Niciewicz (Poland)

   RON MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - CWC, Best Male, BOB
   NICOLAI MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - CWC
   HERA WILLA TAIRA - Junior Winner, Best Junior of Breed
   HANA WILLA TAIRA - CWC
   BELLISIMA VA BENE - CWC, Best Female - daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

22.04.07 LUBLIN - POLAND (national)
   Judge: Anna Winiarska (Poland)

   BELLISIMA VA BENE - CWC, Best Female, BOB - daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

21-22.04.07 CZESKIE BUDZIEJOWICE - CZECH REP. (international)
   Judge: Tibor Havelka

   BATUMI PERFORMANS - CAC, CACIB, Best Female, BOB - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DIANSTII

22.04.07 ST.PETERSBURG - RUSSIA (international)
    NAGRADA - Res.CAC, Res.CACIB - córka IVANA VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA

28-29.04.07 OPOLE - POLAND (international)
   Judge: Marina Ostrovskaja (Russia)

   KODIAK Z NORBLIŃSKIEJ DOLINY - CWC, CACIB, Best Male - son of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

29.04.07 LAHTI - FINLAND (international)
   NACHALNIK - CAC, CACIB, Best Male, BOB + son of IVAN VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA
   NAGRADA - Res.CACIB - daughter of IVAN VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA
   NIKOLINA - CAC - daughter of IVAN VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA

1.05.07 DOBRE MIASTO - POLAND (national)
   Judge: Urszula Tarasiewicz (Poland)

   RON MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - CWC, Best Male
   NICOLAI MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - CWC
   MELISA SŁAWNA IWOLA - Junior Winner - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DIANSTII

3.05.07 BYDGOSZCZ - POLAND (national)
   Judge: Maciej Kozber (Poland)

   HANA WILLA TAIRA - CWC, Best Female

5-6.05.07 ŁÓDŹ - POLAND (international)
   Judge: Vladimir Piskay (Slovakia)

   HANA WILLA TAIRA - CACIB, CWC, Best Female, BOB
   MILENA SŁAWNA IWOLA - Junior Winner, Best Junior of Breed - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DIANSTII
   BATUMI PERFORMANS - CWC - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DIANSTII

3.05.07 BANSKA-BYSTRICA - SLOVAKIA (national)
   Judge: Sandor Kocsis (Hungary)

   HADES WILLA TAIRA - CAC

12.05.07 BRATISLAVA - SLOVAKIA (Europan Show of BRTs)
   Judge: Olga Morozova (Russia)

   ANASTASIA BLACK MARVEL - CAC- daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

13.05.07 KROSNO - POLAND (national)
   Judge: Jerzy Mrugasiewicz (Poland)

   BATUMI PERFORMANS - CWC, Best Female, BOB - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DIANSTII

13.05.07 BRATISLAVA - SLOVAKIA (international)
   Judge: Viera Staviarska (Slovakia)

   BELLISIMA VA BENE - CWC, CACIB, Best Female - daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

19.05.07 BYTOM - POLAND (national)
   Judge: Andrzej Jaworski (Poland)

   ELANOR Z OSGILIATHU - CWC - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII
   MILENA SŁAWNA IWOLA - Junior Winner - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

20.05.07 BYTOM - POLAND (national)
   Judge: Halina Dmowska (Poland)

   FOREST Z NORBLIŃSKIEJ DOLINY - Junior Winner, Best Junior of Breed - son of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA
   ELANOR Z OSGILIATHU - CWC - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

27.05.07 CZAPLINEK - POLAND (national)
   Judge: Andrzej Jaworski (Poland) 

   NICOLAI MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - CWC
   HANA WILLA TAIRA - CWC
   IGOR IWOLA - CWC, Best Male, BOB - son of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA
   KALIPSO CZARNA NIMFA IWOLA - CWC, Best Female - daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA
   KIRKE-KASZIGA FILOS - CWC - daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA
   MILENA SŁAWNA IWOLA - Junior Winner - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

2-3.06.07 LESZNO - POLAND (international)
   Judge: Petr Rechanek (Czech Rep.) 

   KODŻAN Z NORBLIŃSKIEJ DOLINY - Res.CACIB - son of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA
   MILENA SŁAWNA IWOLA - Junior Winner - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII
   ELANOR Z OSGILIATHU - CWC, CACIB, Best Female - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

1.06.07 SENEC - SLOKAVIA (national)
   Judge: Sona Heldova (Slovakia)

   ANASTASIA BLACK MARVEL - CAC - daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

2.06.07 HRADEC KRALOWE - CZECH REP. (club show)
   Judge: Vladimir Adlt (Czech Rep.)

   IRIS CANISYARD - CAC - daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

2-3.06.07 NITRA - SLOVAKIA (international)
   Judge: Jan Gajewski (Poland)

   BATUMI PERFORMANS - CAC, CACIB, Best Female, BOB - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DIANSTII

10.06.07 LUBLIN - POLAND (national)
   Judge: Magdalena Świętoń (Poland)

   BELLA BASTET NOC KAIRU - CWC, Best Female, BOB - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DIANSTII

10.06.07 KALISZ - POLAND (national)
   MILENA SŁAWNA IWOLA - Junior Winner, Best Junior in Breed, BOB, II BOG - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DIANSTII

11.06.07 RACIBÓRZ - POLAND (national)
  
BATUMI PERFORMANS - CWC, Best Female - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

16.06.07 LUBIESZYN - POLAND (national)
   Judge: Jolanta Jabłońska (Poland)

   IMPERATOR VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA - CWC
   MILENA SŁAWNA IWOLA - CWC, NSwR - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

17.06.07 SZCZECIN - POLAND (international)
   Judge: Piotr Śliwka (Poland)

   NICOLAI MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - CWC
   IMPERATOR VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA - CWC
   BIG BLACK NOSE DAMA - Junior Winner
   IGOR IWOLA - Res.CACIB - son of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA
   MILENA SŁAWNA IWOLA - CWC - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII
   KIRKE KASZIGA FILOS - CWC - daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA
   KALIPSO CZARNA NIMFA IWOLA - Res.CACIB - daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

16-17.06.07 KOTKA - FINLAND (international)
   NACHALNIK - CACIB, Best Male, BOB, BOG - son of IVAN VALIKOR WILLA TAIRA

11.06.07 ROVANIEMI - FINLAN (international)
   NAFANAIL - CAC, CACIB, Best Male, BOB - son of IVAN VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA

1.07.07 OLSZTYN - POLAND (national)
   Judge: Joanna Szczepańska-Korpetta (Poland)

   RON MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - CWC, Best Male, BOB
   NEVADA MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - CWC, Best Female

1.07.07 USTROŃ - POLAND (national)
   BASMA PERFORMANS - CWC, Best Female - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

1.07.07 GORZÓW WLKP. - POLAND (national)
   IMPERATOR VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA - CWC   
   IGOR IWOLA - CWC, Best Male, BOB, BOG - son of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA
   KALIPSO CZARNA NIMFA IWOLA - CWC, Best Female - daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

7-8.07.07 WARSZAWA - POLAND (international)
   Judge: Jadwiga Niciewicz (Poland)

   NICOLAI MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - CWC
   NEVADA MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - CWC, Res.CACIB --> CACIB

15.07.07 GDYNIA - POLAND (national)
   Judge: Małgorzata Zakrzewska (Poland)

   NICOLAI MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - CWC
   HERA WILLA TAIRA - CWC, Best Female, BOB
   KIRKE KASZIGA FILOS CWC - daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

15.07.07 NOWY TARG - POLAND (national)
   Judge: Jan Gajewski (Poland)

   BASMA PERFORMANS - CWC, Best Female - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

21.07.07 SHOMBATHELY - HUNGARY (international)
   Judge: Bojan Matakovic (Croatia)

   ELANOR Z OSGILIATHU - CAC, CACIB, Best Female, BOB - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

22.07.07 KOSZALIN - POLAND (national)
   Judge: Maciej Kozber (Poland)

   KIRKE KASZIGA FILOS - CWC, Best Female, BOB - daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

22.07.07 MLADA BOLESLAV - CZECH REP. (national)
   Judge: Bozena Ovesna (Czech Rep.)

   EMBAT CANISYARD - CAC, Best Male - son of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII
   ERU Z OSGILIATHU - CAC - son of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

22.07.07 OBERWART - AUSTRIA (international)
   Judge: Janez Plestenjak (Slowenia)

   ELANOR Z OSGILIATHU - CACA, CACIB, Best Female - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

29.07.07 MARUPE - LATVIA (special of II groupe)
   Judge: Rouli Kantzou (Greece)

   NAGRADA - CAC - daughter of INGAR VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA

5.08.07 LEGNICA - POLAND (national)
   FOREST Z NORBLIŃSKIEJ DOLINY - CWC - son of IGUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA
   IGOR IWOLA - CWC, Best Male - son of IGUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA
   RATELLA Z NORBLIŃSKIEJ DOLINY - CWC - daughter of INGAR VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA
   KALIPSO CZARNA NIMFA IWOLA - CWC, NSwR, BOB - daughter of IGUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

5.08.07 KLADNO - CZECH REP. (special of BRTs)
   ERU Z OSGILIATHU - CAC - son of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

11-12.08.07 SOPOT - POLAND (international)
   Judge: Tatiana Ivanova (Russia)

   IGOR IWOLA - CWC, Res.CACIB - son of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA
   KIRKE KASZIGA FILOS - Res.CACIB - daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

22.07.07 TORUŃ - POLAND (national)
   Judge: Wojciech Myszkowski (Poland)

   BIG BLACK NOSE DAMA - Junior Winner, BOB

18.08.07 BRATISLAVA - SLOVAKIA (international)
   Judge: Tibor Havelka (Slovakia)

   BATUMI PERFORMANS - Res.CAC, Res.CACIB - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

19.08.07 BRATYSŁAWA - SLOVAKIA (international)
   Judge: E.Yeruzalimskiy (Russia)

   BATUMI PERFORMANS - CAC, CACIB, Best Female, BOB - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

26.08.07 BIAŁYSTOK - POLAND (international)
   Judge: Viera Staviarska (Slovakia)

   RON MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - Res.CACIB --> CACIB

2.09.07 CZĘSTOCHOWA - POLAND (national)
   Judge: Andrzej Kaźmierski (Poland)

   BASMA PERFORMANS - CWC, Best Femle, BOB - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

1-2.09.07 MLADA BOLESLAV - CZECH REP. (international)
   ELANOR Z OSGILIATHU - CAC, Res.CACIB - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

2.09.07 SŁUPSK - POLAND (national)
   KIRKE KASZIGA FILOS - CWC, Best Female, BOB - daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

8.09.07 LIPSK - GERMANY (national)
   FOREST Z NORBLIŃSKIEJ DOLINY - CAC, VDH, Best Male - son of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA
   BELLISSIMA VA BENE - CAC, VDH, Best Female, BOB - daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

9.09.07 LIPSK - GERMANY (international)
   WINNIE THE POOH VOM KELLERGEIST - CAC, VDH, CACIB, Best Male, BOB - son of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII
   FOREST Z NORBLIŃSKIEJ DOLINY - Res.CAC, VDH, Res.CACIB - son of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA
   BELLISSIMA VA BENE - Res.CAC, VDH, Res.CACIB - daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

9.09.07 BRNO - CZECH REP. (national)
   EMBAT CANISYARD - CAC - son of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII
   INDIANA CANISYARD - CAC - son of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA
   BATUMI PERFORMANS - Res.CAC - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII
   KERRY CANISYARD - Res.CAC - daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

16.09.07 CHORZÓW - POLAND (national)
   Judge: Piotr Król (Poland)

   RATELLA Z NORBLIŃSKIEJ DOLINY - CWC, Best Female - daughter of INGAR VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA
   BASMA PERFORMANS - CWC - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

29-30.09.07 WROCŁAW - POLAND (international)
   Judge: Zygmunt Jakubowski (Poland)

   KODIAK Z NORBLIŃSKIEJ DOLINY - CWC, CACIB, Best Male, BOB, BOG, II BIS - son of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA
   KIRKE KASZIGA FILOS - CWC, CACIB, Best Female - daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA
   BASMA PERFORMANS - Res.CACIB - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

29.09.07 TULLN - AUSTRIA (national)
   Judge: Steffi Kirschbichler (Austria)

   IMPRESJA VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA - CACA

29.09.07 MITROV - CZECH REP. (club show)
  
INDIANA CANISYARD - CAC - son of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA
   KERRY CANISYARD - Res.CAC - daughter of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

30.09.07 TULLN - AUSTRIA (international)
   Judge: Karl Reisinger (Austria)

   IMPRESJA VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA - CACA, Res.CACIB

14.10.07 SZENTENDRE - HUNGARY (national)
   Judge: Andras Korozs (Hungary)

   BASMA PERFORMANS - CAC, Best Female - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

14.10.07 ZABRZE - POLAND (national)
   BATUMI PERFORMANS - CWC, Best Female, BOB - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

21.10.07 RACIBÓRZ - POLAND (national)
   Judge: Anna Winiarska (Poland)

   BASMA PERFORMANS - CAC, Best Female, BOB - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

28.10.07 LAHTI - FINLAND (international)
  
NACHALNIK - CAC, CACIB, Best Male - son of IVAN VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA
   NIKOLINA - CAC, CACIB, Best Female, BOB - daughter of IVAN VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA

3-4.11.07 NITRA - SLOVAKIA (international)
   Judge: Andras Korozs (Hungary)

   BASMA PERFORMANS - CAC, CACIB Best Female - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII
   KODIAK Z NORBLIŃSKIEJ DOLINY - CAC, CACIB, Best Male, BOB, BOG - son of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

10.11.2007 POZNAŃ - POLAND (club show)
Judge: Anna Tits (Russia)

This year club show was very successfull for our dogs. There were 68 BRTs entered to the show. The competition was very big and interesting. There were many dogs from well known kennels from the East. The results of our dogs are even more precious to us.

NICOLAI MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - II place in the open class
RON MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - excellent in the champion class
HERA WILLA TAIRA - III place in the open class
IMPRESJA VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA - III place in the champion class

We are extremly happy about the results of the breeding competitions:

Kennel "WILLA TAIRA" - The Best Black Russian Terrier Kennel 2007
(in the competition took part: RON MOGADOR, NICOLAI MOGADOR, HERA i IMPRESJA)

IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA - The Best Stud Male among Black Russian Terriers 2007
& IInd Stud Male among All Terrier Breeds 2007
(in the competition took part: RON MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA, NICOLAI MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA, IGOR IWOLA i KALIPSO CZARNA NIMFA IWOLA)

Also The Best Couple among Black Russian Terries became also the children of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA: IGOR IWOLA & KALIPSO CZARNA NIMFA IWOLA

I wish to thank you to all owners of Willa Taira dogs and also to Ewa & Lubomir (the owners of Igor & Kalipso) - it's our common success !!!!

25.11.07 WŁOCŁAWEK - POLAND (national)
   NICOLAI MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - CWC
   HERA WILLA TAIRA - CWC

8.12.07 HELSINKI - FINLAND (international - Finnish Winner)
   NACHALNIK - Res.CACIB - son of IVAN VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA
   NIKOLINA - Res.CACIB - daughter of IVAN VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA