18-19.01.03 MILANO - ITALY (international)
   BABILLON ĆIERNY SEN - Res.CAC - son of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

 

25.01.03 CASTRUP RAUXEL - GERMANY (national)
   
GLASHA-EKATERINA VOM ARALSEE - Junior Winner, JGD CAC, Best Female - doughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

 

1.02.03 KIPPENHEIM - GERMANY (national)
   Judge: Siegried Würgatsch (Germany)
   GAYA-GRUSHENKA VOM ARALSEE - VDH, CAC, Best Female, BOB - doughter of SLAVNY VITJAZY IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

2.02.03 HAAN-GRUITEN - GERMANY (national)
   Judge: Steffen Schock (Germany) 

   GAYA-GRUSHENKA VOM ARALSEE - VDH, CAC, Best Female, BOB - doughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

 

8-9.02.03 BRNO - CZECH REPUBLIC (international)
   Judge: Vaclavik Miroslav (Czech Republic)
   EMBAT CANISYARD - CAC, CACIB, BOB - son of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

 

8-9.03.03 MUNCHEN - GERMANY (international)
   Judge: Pani Würgatsch (Germany)

   GAYA-GRUSHENKA VOM ARALSEE - CACIB, CAC, VDH, Best Female, Landessieger Bayern - doughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

DYMITR MOGADOR Willa Taira

photo by M.Michalska

 

INGAR VALIKORD Willa Taira - 5,5 months

 

 

GORAN MOGADOR Willa Taira

photo by M.Michalska

 

 

8.03.03 METTMANN - GERMANY (national)
   GLASHA-EKATERINA VOM ARALSEE - Junior Winner, JGD CAC, Best Female - doughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

 

9.03.03 METTMANN - GERMANY (national)
   GLAFIRA-FIRJUSA VOM ARALSEE - CAC, VDH, Best Female, BOB - doughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

 

15-16.03.03 OFFENBURG - GERMANY (international)
   Judge: Margarete Huber (Austria) 

   GAYA GRUSHENKA VOM ARALSEE - Res.CACIB, Rec.CAC, Res.VDH - doughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

16.03.03 WŁOCŁAWEK - POLAND (club show)

   Judge: Lioudmila Tchistiakova (Russia)

Males:
junior class

GORAN MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - Junior Club Winner
BACCARAT NOC KAIRU - 2nd in junior class - son of Slavny Vitjaz iz Russkoi Dinastii

intermediate class
IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA - CWC, Club Winner, BOB
open class

DYMITR MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - CWC

BRAWYJ KOZAK Z BRZEGÓW IRTYSZA - 2nd in open class - son of Masti Willa Taira

champion class

SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII - 2nd in champion class

Females:
junior class

GRUZJA MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - Junior Club Winner, Best Junior

intermediate class

CZUDESNICA ALESIA Z BRZEGÓW IRTYSZA - CWC - doughter of Slavny Vitjaz iz Russkoi Dinastii

open class

BLEKINA WNUCZKA Z BRZEGÓW IRTYSZA - 2nd in open class - doughter of Masti Willa Taira

champion class

VALKYRJA WILLA TAIRA - CWC

DEBRA IWOLA - 3rd in champion class - doughter of Lothar Willa Taira

 

Best Stud Dog of Club Show - Slavny Vitjaz iz Russkoi Dinastii 
Best BRTs kennel - "Willa Taira"
3rd kennel of Club Show - "Willa Taira"

 

Best BRTs kennel & 3rd kennel of Club Show - "Willa Taira"

photo by P. Michalski

Best Stud Dog - Slavny Vitjaz iz Russkoi Dinastii

photo by M. Wilska 

 

15-16.03.03 OSTRAVA - CZECH REPUBLIC (national)
    Judge: Jaroslav Matyas (Slovakia)

    EMBAT CANISYARD - CAC - son of Slavny Vitjaz iz Russkoi Dinastii

 

22-23.03.03 NITRA - SLOVAKIA (national) 

   Judge: Tibor Havelka (Slovakia)

   IGRUN VASILIJ S ZOLOTOGO GRADA - CAC, Best Male, BOB

 

28-30.03.03 KATOWICE (international)
   Judge: Horst Kliebenstein (Germany)

   IGRUN VASILIJ S ZOLOTOGO GRADA - CWC

 

29-30.03.03 BERLIN - GERMANY (international)

   GAYA GRUSHENKA VOM ARALSEE - CAC, VDH, CACIB, Best Female, Winner of Berlin - doughter of Slavny Vitjaz iz Russkoi Dinastii

 

04-06.04.03 WARSAW - POLAND (international)

   Judge: Andrzej Kaźmierski (Poland)

   BACCARAT NOC KAIRU - Junior Winner - son of Slavny Vitjaz iz Russkoi Dinastii

   IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA - CWC

   DYMITR MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - CWC, CACIB, Best Male

   2nd Best Kennel - "Willa Taira"

 

5.04.03 KIEL - GERMANY (national)
   GORDYNIA-MARISCHA VOM ARALSEE - CAC, VDH, Best Female - doughter of Slavny Vitjaz iz Russkoi Dinastii

IGRUN VASILIY s Zolotoga Grada

 

 

IGRUN VASILIY s Zolotoga Grada

photo by M.Michalska

 

DYMITR MOGADOR Willa Taira

photo by M.Michalska

 

DANTE MOGADOR Willa Taira

6.04.03 BORDESHOLM - GERMANY (national)
   GORDYNIA-MARISCHA VOM ARALSEE - CAC, VDH, Best Female - doughter of Slavny Vitjaz iz Russkoi Dinastii
 
12.04.03 GRUDZIĄDZ - POLAND (national)
   Judge: Piotr Król

   GORAN MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - CWC
   BRAWY KOZAK Z BRZEGÓW IRTYSZA - CWC, Best Male - son of Masti Willa Taira
   BELLA BASTET NOC KAIRU - Junior Winner, Best Junior in Breed - doughter of Slavny Vitjaz iz Russkoi Dinastii

 

21.04.03 LEEUWARDEN - HOLLAND (international)

   Judge: E.Wieldraayer (Holland)

   VALKYRJA WILLA TAIRA - CAC, CACIB, Best Female

 

27.04.03 OPOLE - POLAND (international)

  Judge: Gabriela Ridarcikova (Slovakia)

   GABOR TESTUDO - CWC - son of Slavny Vitjaz iz Russkoi Dinastii

 

27.04.03 - CZESKIE BUDZIEJOWICE - CZECH REPUBLIC (international)
   Judge: Tibor Havelka (Slovakia)

   EMBAT CANISYARD - CAC, CACIB, BOB - son of Slavny Vitjaz iz Russkoi Dinastii

 

02.05.03 - BYDGOSZCZ - POLAND (national)

   Judge: Andrzej Jaworski

   ODYSEJA SZIRA FILOS - Junior Winner - doughter of Masti Willa Taira

 

03-04.05.03 - ŁÓDŹ - POLAND (international)

   Judge: Anatolij Zhuk (Byelorussia)

   IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA - CWC, res.CACIB

   ILUZJA VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA - Best Puppy in Breed

 

04.05.03 - BANSKA BYSTRICA - SLOVAKIA (club show)

   Judge: Vladimir Adlt (Czech Republic)

   EGGY CANISYARD - CAC, Club Winner, Best Female, BOB - doughter of Slavny Vitjaz iz Russkoi Dinastii

 

11.05.03 - KIELCE - POLAND (national)

   Judge: Liliana Bachurzewska

   IGRUN VASILIJ S ZOLOTOGO GRADA - CWC, Best Male, BOB

 

11.05.03 PINNEBERG - GERMANY (national)
   GORDYNIA MARISCHA VOM ARALSEE - CAC, VDH, Best Female - doughter of Slavny Vitjaz iz Russkoi Dinastii

  

17-18.05.03 FLORENCE - ITALY (international)
   BABILLON ĆIERNY SEN - Res.CAC, Res.CACIB - son of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSKOI DINASTII

  

18.05.03 - BYTOM - POLAND (national)

   Judge: Piotr Śliwka

   GABOR TESTUDO - CWC, Best Male, BOB - son of Slavny Vitjaz iz Russkoi Dinastii

   DOMINIQUE MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - CWC, Best Female

 

18.05.03 - SŁUPSK - POLAND (national)

   Judge: Magdalena Świętoń

   IVOR VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA - Best Puppy in Breed

   GORAN MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - CWC, Best Male, BOB

   VALKYRJA WILLA TAIRA - CWC, Best Female

 

18.05.03 - INOWROCŁAW - POLAND (national)

   Judge: Anna Winiarska

   GRUZJA MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - Junior Winner, BOB




VALKYRJA Willa Taira

 

JULI Ronyć, IVOR VALIKORD Willa Taira, INGAR VALIKORD Willa Taira, VALKYRJA Willa Taira

(IVOR & INGAR - 6 months)

 

GORAN MOGADOR Willa Taira & DYMITR MOGADOR Willa Taira

photo by M.Michalska

24-25.05.03 ALGARVE - PORTUGAL (international)
   Judge: Sonia Falletti (Italy)

   INSPIRACJA VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA - Best Puppy in Breed 

 

24-25.05.03 NEUMUENSTER - GERMANY (international)
   Judge: Herr Machetanz (Germany)

   GAYA-GRUSHENKA VOM ARALSEE - CAC, VDH, CACIB, Best Female - doughter of Slavny Vitjaz iz Russkoi Dinastii

 

24-25.05.03 LESZNO - POLAND (international)

   Judge: Andrzej Kaźmierski 

   CZUDESNICA ALESIA Z BRZEGÓW IRTYSZA - CWC - doughter of Slavny Vitjaz iz Russkoi Dinastii

 

29.05-01.06 DORTMUND - GERMANY (world show)

   Judge: Wilfried Peper (Germany) - males, Hans van den Berg (Holland) - females + BOB

 

males, puppy class
I INDRIKO LESHI VOM ARALSEE - son of Slavny Vitjaz iz Russkoi Dinastii
II IANEK ELIZEI VOM ARALSEE - son of Slavny Vitjaz iz Russkoi Dinastii

 

females, puppy class
I IWOLGA LAVANDA
VOM ARALSEE - doughter of Slavny Vitjaz iz Russkoi Dinastii
II IAKUSHA DUSHKA
VOM ARALSEE - doughter of Slavny Vitjaz iz Russkoi Dinastii
III IVESKA SERAFINA
VOM ARALSEE - doughter of Slavny Vitjaz iz Russkoi Dinastii
 
females, open class
II GLAFIRA FIRJUSA
VOM ARALSEE - doughter of Slavny Vitjaz iz Russkoi Dinastii
III GLASHA EKATERINA
VOM ARALSEE - doughter of Slavny Vitjaz iz Russkoi Dinastii
IV GAYA GRUSHENKA
VOM ARALSEE - doughter of Slavny Vitjaz iz Russkoi Dinastii
V GORDYNIA MARISHA
VOM ARALSEE - doughter of Slavny Vitjaz iz Russkoi Dinastii
All females, except first five, were very good (11 females in the class)
 

  

DYMITR MOGADOR Willa Taira

photo by M.Michalska

 

VALKYRJA Willa Taira, INGAR VALIKORD Willa Taira, JULI Ronyć

 

01.06.03 PŁOCK - POLAND (national)

   Judge: Zygmunt Jakubowski

   GRUZJA MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - Junior Winner

 

01.06.03 GORZÓW WIELKOPOLSKI - POLAND (national)

   Judge: Henryk Jurek

   VALKYRJA WILLA TAIRA - CWC, Best Female, BOB

   BORIS BULDOŻER Z BRZEGÓW IRTYSZA - CWC, Best Male - son of  Masti Willa Taira

   BŁĘKITNA WNUCZKA Z BRZEGÓW IRTYSZA - CWC - doughter of Masti Willa Taira

 

01.06.03 WAŁBRZYCH - POLAND (national)

   Judge: Dorota Kuczyńska-Standełło

   ILUZJA VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA - Best Puppy in Breed

 

08.06.03 KALISZ - POLAND (national)

   Judge: Piotr Król

   VALKYRJA WILLA TAIRA - CWC, Best Female, BOB

   ORKA ZACHEŁMIANKA - Junior Winner - doughter of Slavny Vitjaz iz Russkoi Dinastii 

   BLEKINA WNUCZKA Z BRZEGÓW IRTYSZA - CWC - doughter of Mastii Willa Taira

 

08.06.03 NITRA - SLOVAKIA (international)

   Judge: Andras Korozs (Hungary)

   IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA - CAC, CACIB, Best Male, BOB

08.06.03 LUBLIN - POLAND (national)

   Judge: Henryk Jurek

   BELLA BASTET NOC KAIRU - Junior Winner, BIS Junior - doughter of Slavny Vitjaz iz Russkoi Dinastii

   BACCARAT NOC KAIRU - Junior Winner - son of Slavny Vitjaz iz Russkoi Dinastii

 

08.06.03 SALO - FINLAND (national)

   Judge: Anna-Liisa Rainikainen (Finland)

   IVAN VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA - Best Puppy in Breed

 

14.06.03 HUITTINEN - FINLAND (club show)
   Judge: Harry Tast (Finland)

   IVAN VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA - Best Puppy in Breed

 

15.06.03 OSTRÓDA - POLAND (national)

   Judge: Anna Bogucka

   GORAN MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - CWC

   DYMITR MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - CWC, Best Male, BOB

   GRUZJA MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - CWC, Best Female

  

15.06.03 PRAHA - CZECH REPUBLIC (international)
   Judge: Miroslav Vaclavik (Czech Republic)
   EMBAT CANISYARD - CAC, Res.CACIB - son of Slavny Vitjaz iz Russkoi Dinastii

 

15.06.2003 RACIBÓRZ - POLAND (national)

   Judge: Małgorzata Supronowicz

   GABOR TESTUDO - CWC, Best Male - son of Slavny Vitjaz iz Russkoi Dinastii

 

21-22.06.2003 SZCZECIN - POLAND (international)

   Judge: Ewa Bukład

   DEBRA IWOLA - res. CACIB --> CACIB - doughter of Lothar Willa Taira

 

 

 

 

INGAR VALIKORD Willa Taira

 

IVAN VALIKORD Willa Taira

 

DYMITR MOGADOR Willa Taira

photo by M.Michalska

 

VALKYRJA Willa Taira, JULI Ronyć & INGAR VALIKORD Willa Taira

 

28-29.06.2003 KRAKÓW - POLAND (international)

   Judge: Peter Harsanay (Hungary)
   BELLA BASTET NOC KAIRU - Junior Winner, Best Junior in Breed - doughter of Slavny Vitjaz iz Russkoi Dinastii

 

28-29.06.2003 BRNO - CZECH REPUBLIC (international)

   Judge: Bozena Ovesna (Czech Republic)
   VALKYRJA WILLA TAIRA - CAC, Best Female, CACIB, Mid & East Europe Cup Winner
   EMBAT CANISYARD - CAC, Best Male, CACIB, BOB,
Mid & East Europe Cup Winner - son of Slavny Vitjaz iz Russkoi Dinastii

  

29.06.2003 ULVILA - FINLAND (national)

   Judge: Nils Molin (Sweden)
   IVAN VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA - Best Puppy in Breed

 

29.06.03 FULDA-BRONNZELL - GERMANY (national)
   Judge: Marta Heine (Germany)

   GAYA GRUSHENKA VAM ARALSEE - CAC, VDH, Best Female, BOB - doughter of Slavny Vitjaz iz Russkoi Dinastii

 

06.07.2003 WARSAW - POLAND (national)

   Judge: Halina Dmowska

   BACCARAT NOC KAIRU - Junior Winner - son of Slavny Vitjaz iz Russkoi Dinastii

   IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA - CWC

   DYMITR MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - CWC, Best Male, BOB

   IMPRESJA VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA - Best Puppy in Breed, II BIS Puppy

   GRUZJA MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - CWC, Best Female

   CZUDESNICA ALESIA Z BRZEGÓW IRTYSZA - CWC - doughter of Slavny Vitjaz iz Russkoi Dinastii

 

13.07.2003 KOSZALIN - POLAND (national)

   Judge: Anna Winiarska

   INGAR VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA - Best Puppy in Breed, II BIS Puppy

   GORAN MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - CWC

   VALKYRJA WILLA TAIRA - CWC, Best Female, BOB

   ODYSEJA SZIRA Filos - CWC - doughter of Masti Willa Taira

 

20.07.2003 GDYNIA - POLAND (national)

   Judge: Elżbieta Chwalibóg 

   IMPERATOR VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA - Best Puppy in Breed

   GORAN MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - CWC, Best Male, BOB

   BRAWYJ KOZAK Z BRZEGÓW IRTYSZA - CWC - son of Masti Willa Taira
 

27.07.03 RADOM - POLAND (national)

   Judge: Anna Zwierzyńska

   BELLA BASTET NOC KAIRU - CWC, Best Female, BOB - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

  

2.08.03 HEPPENHEIM - GERMANY (national)

   Judge: Andrzej Kaźmierski (Poland)

   GORBATSCHOV-TOVARISCH VOM ARALSEE - CAC, VDH, Best Male - son of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII
   GAYA-GRUSHENKA VOM ARALSEE - CAC, VDH, Best Female, BOB - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSKOI DINASTII

  

IMPRESJA VALIKORD Willa Taira - 5 months

 

INGAR VALIKORD Willa Taira & IMPRESJA VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA ( at the age of 9 months )

 

3.08.03 CHOJNICE - POLAND (national)

   Judge: Marek Trębala

   GORAN MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - CWC, Best Male, BOB
   ILUZJA VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA - Junior Winner
   ODYSEJA SZIRA FILOS - CWC, Best Female - daughter of MASTI WILLA TAIRA

 

3.08.03 LWOW - UKRAIN (national)

   Judge: Andrzej Stępiński (Poland)

   LARA HABRA-WILLA - Res.CAC - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

 

9-10.08.03 SOPOT - POLAND (international)

   Judge: Henryk Jurek

   GORAN MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - CWC, CACIB, Best Male, BOB
   IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA - CWC
   IMPRESJA VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA - Junior Winner, Best Junior in Breed
   GRUZJA MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - CWC
   VALKYRJA WILLA TAIRA - CWC, CACIB, Best Female

17.08.03 TORUŃ - POLAND (national)

   Judge: Wojciech Myszkowski (Poland)

   IMPRESJA VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA - Junior Winner
   SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII - CWC
   IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA - CWC, Best Male, BOB, II BOG

 

24.08.03 PAAREN GLIEN - GERMANY (club show)

   Judge: Korte (Germany)


There were 32 blackies entered to the show.

The results of children of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII:

Junior class males:
INDRIKO-LESHI VOM ARALSEE - Junior Club Winner, JGD CAC 
Open class females:
II exc. Res.CAC GAYA GRUSHENKA VOM ARALSEE
III exc. GLASHA-EKATERINA VOM ARALSEE
IV exc. GORDYNIA-MARISHA VOM ARALSEE


"WILLA TAIRA" - The Best Kennel of dog show Sopot 2003
Photo by P.Michalski

31.08.03 BIAŁYSTOK - POLAND (national)

   Judge: Kornelia Butrimova (Lithuania)

   IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA - CWC, Best Male, BOB
   IMPRESJA VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA - Junior Winner, Best Junior in Breed
   GRUZJA MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - CWC, Best Female

 

31.08.03 NOWY TARG - POLAND (national)

   Judge: Wiesław Boryczko

   BELLA BASTET NOC KAIRU - CWC, Best Female, BOB, III BOG - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

 

7.09.03 WŁOCŁAWEK - POLAND (national)

   Judge: Halina Dmowska

   IMPRESJA VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA - Junior Winner, Best Junior in Breed
   VALKYRJA WILLA TAIRA - CWC, Best Female
   CAR GVIDON Z BRZEGÓW IRTYSZA - CWC, Best Male, BOB - son of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

 

6-7.09.03 MLADA BOLESLAV - CZECH REP. (international)

   Judge: Piotr Król (Poland)

   ILUZJA VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA - Junior Winner, CAJC

 

6-7.09.03 LUXEMBOURG - LUXEMBOURG (international)

   Judge: David Cavell (England)

   GAYA GRUSHENKA VOM ARALSEE - Res.CACL - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII
   IAGUSHKO-OLEG VOM ARALSEE - Junior class winner - son of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

20.09.03 BAD SEGEBERG - GERMANY (national)

   INDRIKO-LESHIY VOM ARALSEE - Junior Winner, JGD CAC - son of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

 

21.09.03 BAD SEGEBERG - GERMANY (national)

   INDRIKO-LESHIY VOM ARALSEE - Junior Winner, JGD CAC - son of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII
GLASHA EKATERINA VOM ARALSEE - CAC, VDH, Best Female - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

 

21.09.03 ETTELBRUECK - LUXEMBOURG (special terrier show)

   Judge: Robert Pollet (Belgium)

   GAYA GRUSHENKA VOM ARALSEE - CACL, Best Female, BOB - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

 

 

IMPRESJA VALIKORD Willa Taira at the age of 10 months

 

21.09.03 DETMOLD - GERMANY (national)

   IANEK - ELIZEI VOM ARALSEE - Junior Winner, JGD CAC - son of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

 

28.09.03 MONTICHIARI - ITALY (club show)      Judge: Larisa Kupzova (Russia)

   BABILLON ĆIERNY SEN - CAC, Best Male, Club Winner - son of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII


4.10.03 BRATISLAVA - SLOVAKIA (European show for black terriers)

There were 135 black terriers entered to the show.
Judge: Elżbieta Chwalibóg (Poland)
Open class (13 males in the ring):
IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA - III place (excellent)
Judge: Jozef Mravik (Slovakia)
Junior class (11 females in the rinng):
IMPRESJA VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA - was chosen to the first VI of best females (excellent) - at the age of 11 months
as one of the youngest in the class

5.10.03 BRATISLAVA - SLOVAKIA (european)

There were 119 black terriers eneterd to the show.
Judge: Marina Gierasimova (Russia)
Open class (16 males in the ring):
IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA - II place, Res.CAC (excellent)
Judge:Bela Siklosi (Hungary)
Junior class (13 females in the ring):
IMPRESJA VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA - was chosen to the first VI of best females (excellent) - at the age of 11 months
as one of the youngest in the class

 

12.10.03 LEGIONOWO - POLAND (national)

   judge: Andrzej Stępiński (Poland)

   INGAR VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA - Junior Winner
   IMPRESJA VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA - Junior Winner
   VALKYRJA WILLA TAIRA - CWC, Best Female
   CZUDESNICA ALESIA z Brzegów Irtysza - CWC - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII
   CAR GWIDON z Brzegów Irtysza - CWC - son of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

 

12.10.03 GIBRALTAR - GIBRALTAR (international)

   Judge: João Vieira Lisboa (Portugal)

   INSPIRACJA VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA - Junior Winner



IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

 

12.10.03 ZABRZE - POLAND (national)

   Judge: Jaroslav Matyas (Slovakia)

   GABOR TESTUDO - CWC - son of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

 

17-19.10.03 DORTMUND - GERMANY (Bundessieger - international) Judge: Machetanz (Germany)

There were 35 BRTs enterd to the show. Results of children of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII:
males, junior class
I IANEK ELIZEI VOM ARALSEE - JGD CAC, Junior Winner of Germany (Bundesjugendsieger)
II INDRIKO LESHI VOM ARALSEE - Res.JGD CAC 
V-ce Mł.Zwyc.Niemiec (V-ce Bundesjugendsieger)

IV IAGUSHKO OLEG VOM ARALSEE 

females, junior class
II IWOLGA LAVANDA VOM ARALSEE - Res.JGD CAC, V-ce Mł.Zwyc.Niemiec,
(V-ce Bundesjugendsieger)

females, open class
I GAYA GRUSHENKA VOM ARALSEE - CAC, VDH, CACIB, Best Female, Winner of Germany (Bundessieger)
II GLAFIRA FIRJUSA VOM ARALSEE - Res.CACIB, Res.CAC, Res.VDH, V-ce Winner of Germany
(V-ce Bundessieger)
III GORDYNIA MARISHA VOM ARALSEE
IV GLASHA EKATERINA VOM ARALSEE

All children of Slavny Vitjaz showed on this dog showed were placed in the first 4th in each class.

18.10.03 MITROV - CZECH REP. (club show)

   Judge: Libuse Ubrowa (Czechy)

There were 39 BRTs eneterd to the show.
EMBAT CANISYARD - CAC, Best Male, BOB Club Winner - son of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII
EGGY CANISYARD - CAC - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII


19.10.03 CZĘSTOCHOWA - POLAND (national)

   Judge: Henryk Jurek (Poland)

   IMPRESJA VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA - Junior Winner

 

1.11.03 HANNOVER - GERMANY (international)

   IANEK-ELIZEI VON ARALSEE - Junior Winner - son of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

 

 

9.11.03 POZNAŃ - POLAND (international)

   Judge: Anna Bogucka (Poland)

The most important international dog show in Poland. There were: 47 BRTs enterd.
IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA - CWC, CACIB, Winner of Poland   

IMPRESJA VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA - Junior Winner of Poland, Best Junior in Breed

GRUZJA MOGADOR WILLA TAIRA - CWC, Res.CACIB

IGOR IWOLA - Best Puppy in Breed - son of IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

CZUDESNICA ALESIA Z BRZEGÓW IRTYSZA - CWC - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

 

IMPRESJA VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA 

w wieku 12 miesięcy

 

 

IGRUN VASILIY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

9.11.03 KRISTIINA - FINLAND (national)   Judge: Jozsef Zeidi (Hungary)

   IVAN VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA - CAC, BOB, IV BOG

 

IVAN VALIKORD WILLA TAIRA 

with his well deserved bone after last dog show :)

 

23.11.03 WESEL - GERMANY (national)    Judge: Steffen Schock (Germany)

   GAYA GRUSHENKA VOM ARALSEE - CAC, VDH, Best Female, BOB - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

IANEK ELIZEI VOM ARALSEE - JGD CAC, Junior Winner - son of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII

 

6-7.12.03 AMSTERDAM - HOLLAND (international - Amsterdam Winner)    Judge: 

  IANEK ELIZEI VOM ARALSEE - Junior Winner of Holland - son of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTI

GAYA GRUSHENKA VOM ARALSEE - Open class winner, Res.CAC, Res.CACIB, V-ce Winner of Holland - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII


6.12.03 BERLIN - GERMANY (national)    Judge: 

   IVESKA SERAFINA VOM ARALSEE - Junior Winner, JGD CAC - daughter of SLAVNY VITJAZ IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII